WA
Bremerton
Welcome to Bremerton, our local agent will provide you a professional market report and accurate local info. Please contact us at anytime.
$616,331
Average Sales Price
$538,800
Median Sales Price
424
Total Listings
40,564
Population Data provided by Attom Data
LISTINGS
- 3 Beds2.5 Baths2,261 SqFt1/40 40Open Sat 10AM-12PM
$825,000
- 4 Beds2.5 Baths1,728 SqFt1/33 33Open Sat 2PM-4PM
$499,000
- 4 Beds2.75 Baths2,772 SqFt1/29 29Open Sat 2PM-4PM
$674,500
RECENTLY SOLD
$1,050,000
$1,150,000
8.7%2202 E 11th ST, Bremerton, WA 98310
7,841 Sqft Lot
Paramount Real Estate Group • Cari Shumaker

$95,000
$95,000
0 Mission RD, Bremerton, WA 98312
5.06 Acres
Professional Realty Svcs Belv • Cari Shumaker

MARKET TRENDS
(May 2025 - Apr 2026)
Please input a valid location in the search bar to view the local market trends.
HOUSING DETAIL
Occupancy
Data provided by Attom Data
Coming Soon
Listing Detail
Attributes Average Median
Bathrooms 2.28 2
Bedrooms 3.27 3
Year Built 1983 1986
Lot Size 36,878 Sqft 7,841 Sqft
Taxes $3,832 $3,431
Population
40.6K
40.6K in 2020
Density
1.3K
per square mile
Households
16K
27% with children